2001 - 2010

2001

Female Amateur
Good Luck(shell) - Keyin College - 5:03.69

Female Mercantile
Smith Stockley(shell) - P.F. Collins - 5:17:10

Male Amateur
Miss Molson(shell) - NTV - 9:10:00

Male Labour
OZ FM(shell) - The Extreme Pita - 9:48:30

Male Intermediate
Captain Morgan(shell) - Academy Canada - 9:23:27*

Male Masters
Good Luck(shell) - Outer Cove - 10:02:27*

Female Intermediate #1
Smith Stockley(shell) - Borealis - 5:41:48

Female Intermediate #2
Good Luck(shell) - Diesel Injection - 5:52:48

Female Intermediate #3
Captain Morgan(shell) - FDS Associates - 6:00:48

Female Juvenile #1
Miss Molson(shell) - Cellar Restaurant - 5:36:77*

Female Juvenile #2
OZ FM(shell) - Kool-Rite - 6:02:44

Female Juvenile #3
The Dictator(shell) - Auto Parts Network - 6:25:05

Female Midget
Smith Stockley(shell) - Noble Drilling - 5:48:39*

Male Midget
Miss Molson(shell) - Outer Cove/Crosbie - 5:21:57

Male Juvenile
Presidents Choice(shell) - Watson Petroleum Services - 10:15:39

Female Commercial
Miss Molson(shell) - Thrifty Car Rental - 5:33:19*

Female District
The Herald(shell) - CFS St. John's/Sport Shop - 5:29:86*

Male All Comers
Good Luck(shell) - RNC/Penny Kia - 10:15:71

Male Service
The Henley(shell) - Hearn's Distributors - 10:58:31

Female General Workers
Good Luck(shell) - Murray Premises - 5:51:22

Female All Comers
Smith Stockley(shell) - Appleton Rum - 5:45:91*

Female Masters
Miss Tubular(shell) - Staples - 5:52:47*

Female Memorial
The Herald(shell) - Outer Cove/Hibernia Ladies - 6:13:62

Female Championship
Good Luck(shell) - Keyin College - 5:11.41

Male Championship
Miss Molson(shell) - NTV - 9:08.38


2002


Male Amateur
Miss Tubular (shell) - Academy Canada - 9:07:80

Male Labour
OZ FM (shell) - Downeast Comm. - 9:45:68

Female Amateur
Miss Tubular (shell) - OZ FM - 5:00:34

Female Mercantile
The Herald (shell) - Thifty Car Rentals - 5:23:02

Male Intermediate
Captain Morgan (shell) - Chris Codner Mem. - 9:40:08

Male Masters
Good Luck (shell) - Outer Cover/ICT - 9:56:84*

Male Juvenile
President's Choice (shell) - Quadratec - 10:17:89

Female Intermediate #1
Captain Morgan (shell) - Husky Energy - 5:17:42*

Female Juvenile #1
Smith Stockley (shell) - Noble Drilling - 5:25:66*

Female Commercial
Miss Labatt (shell) - Target Marketing - 5:44:27

Female District
OZ FM (shell) - RCMP Women - 5:43:78

Male All Comers
Miss Labatt (shell) - Budweiser - 10:28:33

Male Service
OZ FM (shell) - Vector Aerospace - 11:01:59

Female Juvenile #2
Miss Molson (shell) - Holiday Lanes/Shopper's Drug Mart - 6:03:99

Female Intermediate #2
Smith Stockley (shell) - Fortis - 5:47:92

Male Midget
Good Luck (shell) - CBS - 5:14:34*

Female Juvenile #3
The Henley (shell) - Auto Parts Network - 6:16:76

Female Juvenile #4
Miss Molson (shell) - Brewery Lane Torbay - 6:21:66

Female Midget
Smith Stockley (shell) - Bill's Cycle & Sport - 6:34:86

Female Intermediate #3
Good Luck (shell) - Diesel Injection - 6:11:95

Female Masters
Smith Stockley (shell) - ASCO - 5:69:36

Female General Workers
Good Luck (shell) - Provincial Airlines - 6:10:04

Female All Comers
President's Choice (shell) - Tim Horton's - 6:03:87

Female Memorial
Miss Molson (shell) - Willows/Williams Auto - 6:20:65

Female Service
Smith Stockley (shell) - Team O.A.R. Ottawa - 6:08:44

Female Championship
Miss Tubular (shell) - OZ FM - 5:08:33

Male Championship
Miss Molson (shell) - NTV - 9:07:21

 
2003


Female Amateur
Miss Tubular(shell) - OZ FM - 4:56:70*

Female Mercantile
Smith Stockley (shell) - Bren Kir - 5:22:73

Male Amateur
Miss Tubular (shell) - Academy Canada - 9:14:08

Male Labour
The Broker (shell) - Maries Mini Mart - 9:55:06

Male Intermediate/
Captain Morgan (shell) - Kavanagh's Construction - 9:39:58

Male Masters
Good Luck (shell) - Smith Stockley Masters - 9:55:91*

Female Intermediate #1/
Smith Stockley (shell) - Compusult - 5:29:02

Female Masters
President's Choice (shell) - Daley Brothers 6:02:42

Female Intermediate #2/
Miss Molson (shell) - Pepsi Girls 6:00:74

Female Commercial
Smith Stockley(shell) - Stanley's Snow Clearing 5:40:33

Female Juvenile #1
Good Luck (shell) - Bill's Cycle and Sport 5:54:60

Female Juvenile #2
The Henley (shell) - Domestic Moving and Storage 6:02:49

Female District
Miss Molson (shell) - Newfoundland Environmental 5:34:91

Female Intermediate #3/
Smith Stockley (shell) - East Coast Tubulars 6:03:24

Male Midget
OZ FM (shell) - Williams, Roebothan, McKay and Marshall/Male Midget 5:10:54

Male Juvenile
Good Luck (shell) - Outer Cove / Mickey Quinns 9:49:38

Male All Comers
The Broker (shell) - Staples Business Depot 10:15:03

Male Service
Miss Labatt (shell) - Aliant 10:42:84

Female General Workers
Smith Stockley (shell) - Cameron Duco 5:59:61

Female All Comers
Miss Labatt (shell) - Commonwealth Physio 6:11:08

Male District Race
The Herald (shell) - Jacques Whitford 11:07:23

Female Memorial
Miss Molson (shell) - CHC Helicopters 5:53:41*

Female Service
OZ FM (shell) - Provincial Airlines 5:56:05

Female Club Race
The Dictator (shell) - St. Paul's Junior High 6:06:95

Female Midget
OZ FM (shell) - F.J. Wadden & Sons 6:00:03

Female Juvenile #3
The Dictator (shell) - Henley Crew 6:23:05

Female Championship
Miss Tubular (shell) - OZ FM 4:58:68*

Male Championship
Miss Molson (shell) - NF Power 9:05:60


2004


Race #1
Male Amateur 8:00AM
NF Power (Time: 09:17:51)
Coxswain: Gerard Doran, Stroke: Sean Budgell, Five: Perry Cahill, Four: Blair White, Three: Shane Harte, Two: Russell Moores, One: Steve Ring, Spare: John Handrigan, Spare: Bill Janes, Coach: Gerard Ryan/Randy Ring
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: NTV || 3: O'Dea Earle || 4: CFNES || 5: Marie's Mini Mart

Race #2
Memorial University of Newfoundland Male Labour 8:20AM
Memorial University of Newfoundland (Time: 10:06:88)
Coxswain: Bert Hickey, Stroke: Robert Moran, Five: Doug Trainor, Four: Steve Winters, Three: Desmond Ryan, Two: Gord Delaney, One: Brian Power, Spare: Greg Howard, Spare:, Coach
Shell: The Broker

2: Down East comm. || 3: IKM Testing || 4: Justin Spurrell/Sutton Group || 5: City of St. John's

Race #3
Atlantic Towing Female Amateur 8:40AM
Jungle Jims (Time: 5:02:55)
Coxswain: Mike Summers, Stroke: Marlene Walsh, Five: Michelle Davis, Four: Courtney Macintosh, Three: Krista Barney, Two: Valerie Earle, One: Lynn Power, Spare: Jillian Whittle, Spare:, Coach: Paul Power
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Central Dairies || 3: Smith Stockley || 4: Petro Canada || 5: Ernst & Young

Race #4
Female Mercantile 9:00AM
Bren-Kir (Time: 5:22:13)
Coxswain: Bill Maher, Stroke: Amy Cahill, Five: Crista Maher, Four: Ashley Penney, Three: Jennie Wadden, Two: Erin Mitchell, One: Leah Hann, Spare: Colleen Warford, Spare:, Coach: Jill Carter
Shell: President's Choice

2: Team Yellow Pages || 3: Sclumberger/ MI SWACO || 4: Target Marketing || 5: Fairmont Newfoundland

Race #5
Male Intermediate 9:20AM
Kavanagh's Construction (Time: 09:28:75)
Coxswain: Graham Roche, Stroke: Robert LeGrow, Five: Matthew Manning, Four: Adam Kavanagh, Three: Jeffery Roche, Two: Greg Hussey, One: Luke Hayes, Spare: Ben Stokes, Spare:, Coach: Robert LeGrow
Shell: Good Luck

2: Outer Cove/Mickey Quinns || 3: Pro Dive Marine || 4: Adesa || 5: Provincial Airlines

Race #6
FMC Energy Systems Female Intermediate #1 9:40AM
Compusult (Time: 05:11:15 *NEW RACE RECORD*)
Coxswain: Gord Delaney, Stroke: Laura Rice, Five: Megan Robinson, Four: Ashley Peach, Three: Johanna Brown, Two: Kate Parsons, One: Jennifer Squires, Spare: Ashley Rossiter, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: Newfoundland Herald

2: Noble Drilling || 3: Myles Leger || 4: AKER || 5: N & G Contracting

Race #7
VOCM 590 Female Commercial 10:00AM
Coast 101.1 (Time: 05:34:40)
Coxswain: Paul Saunders, Stroke: Lisa Bruce, Five: Claire Belanger, Four: Amanda Whalen, Three: Rebecca Smith, Two: Darlene Walsh, One: Anne White, Spare: Lisa Morgan, Coach: Sharon Smith
Shell: The Dictator

2: Dawe's Welding & Sons Ltd. || 3: Lambs Rum || 4: Roebothan, Mckay, Marshall || 5: Penny Mazda

Race #8
Male Masters/Male Juvenile 10:20AM
ICT / Outer Cove (Male Masters) (Time: 09:40:48 *NEW RACE RECORD*)
Coxswain: Gord Delaney, Stroke: Mike Hickey, Five: Tom Noseworthy, Four: Bert Hickey, Three: Rick Coish, Two: Andrew Caddigan, One: Dave Hickey, Spare: , Spare: , Coach:
Shell: Newfoundland Herald

2: Smith Stockley

Eastern Flyers (Male Juvenile) (Time: 09:51:43)
Coxswain: Christine Rowe, Stroke: Ryan Yetman, Five: Adam Shea, Four: Shane Sullivan, Three: Ian Porter, Two: David Young, One: Mark Cooper, Spare:, Spare:, Coach: Emma Porter
Shell: OZ FM

2: BDC

Race #9
Female Masters/Aliant Inc. Female Midget 10:40AM
Daley Brothers (Female Masters) (Time: 05:28:87 *NEW RACE RECORD*)
Coxswain: Bill Holwell, Stroke: Maureen Summers, Five: Juanita Holwell, Four: Donna Wadden, Three: Betty Shea, Two: Sharon Connoly, One: Eileen Colingwood, Spare: , Spare: , Coach:
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: ASCO

CHC Helicopter Corpporation (Female Midget) (Time: 06:02:15)
Coxswain: Katie Wadden, Stroke: Amelia Turpin, Five: Rebecca Angel, Four: Samantha Alexander, Three: Alyssa Mercer, Two: Stefanie Farrel, One: Megan Smith
Shell: Miss Molson

2: Stack & Associates || 3: White Ottenheimer Baker

Race #10
Ultramar Ltd. Female Juvenile #1 11:00AM
New Victorian Homes (Time: 05:41:53)
Coxswain: Ed Oates, Stroke: Nancy Wadden, Five: Kim Oates, Four: Natasha Durdle, Three: Kim Foley, Two: Heidi Kavanagh, One: Suzanne Buchanan, Spare:, Spare:, Coach: Pat Wadden
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Bill's Cycle Shop || 3: Pepsi || 4: Ches Crosbie Barristers || 5: Verve

Race #11
Sobey's Female General Workers 11:20AM
RJG Construction (Time: 05:30:56 *NEW RACE RECORD*)
Coxswain: Sandy Snow, Stroke: Yvonne Pope, Five: Natalie Battcock, Four: Gail Alexander, Three: Susan Hiscock, Two: Kim Fanning, One: Janine O'Keefe, Spare: Denise O'Neil, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: The Basement Pub & Pizzeria || 3: EMCO Corner Brook || 4: AMKC || 5: Sobey's

Race #12
North Atlantic Petroleum Female District 11:40AM
Elizabeth Avenue Canadian Tire (Time: 05:35:06)
Coxswain: Steve Winters, Stroke: Krista Carew, Five: Tammy Crickard, Four: Megan Ring, Three: Mary Beth Handrigan, Two: Krista Reynolds, One: Krista Farrell, Spare:, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Enegi || 3: Cable Lync || 4: SMSS || 5: Bella Vista

Race #13
Operation ID Male Midget 12:00PM
Outer Cove Midgets (Time: 05:22:47)
Coxswain: Campbell Feehan, Stroke: Zack Roche, Five: Adam Feehan, Four: Andrew Hurley, Three: Matthew Kendall, Two: Matthew Roach, One:Daniel Cadigan, Spare: Jim Carroll
Shell: Miss Molson

2: Stanley's Snow Clearing || 3: Crosbie International Services

Race #14
Male All Comers 2:00PM
Aliant (Time: 10:34:76)
Coxswain: Steve Hamelman, Stroke: Gary Summers, Five: Charlie Green, Four: Glen Hancock, Three: Dennis Byrd, Two: Rob Prowse, One: Dave Carle, Spare:, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: East Cost Marine || 3: Target Marketing || 4: Waterford || 5: Voisey's Bay

Race #15
Female Intermediate #2 2:20PM
CBC (Time: 05:33:67)
Coxswain: James Farrell, Stroke: Megan Cowan, Five: Gillian Langer, Four: Amy Henderson, Three: Julia Hollett, Two: Heather O'Dea, One: Leah Smith, Spare: Shauna Nolan, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: OZ FM

2: Mad Science || 3: Harvey Codner Brokerage || 4: East Coast Tubular || 5: Fun n' Fast

Race #16
Neville and Butler Female Club 2:40PM
Benson Myles (Time: 05:57:85 *NEW RACE RECORD*)
Coxswain: Andrew Orsborn, Stroke: Angela Short, Five: Lori Pike, Four: Shelly Barter, Three: Shelly Sullivan, Two: Rosalyn Newhook, One: Heather Doyle, Spare:, Spare:, Coach: Paul Power
Shell: Miss Labatt

2: Humber Valley/Strawberry Hill Resort || 3: Pipers || 4: Provincial Airlines || 5: India Gate

Race #17
Female Memorial 3:00PM
Baker Hughes (Time: 05:44:97 *NEW RACE RECORD*)
Coxswain: Todd Sears, Stroke: Paulette Tobin, Five: Heather Dunne, Four: Jenifer Hall, Three: Renee Lynch, Two: Celine Hanlon, One: Claudette Bourdeau, Spare: Nikki Foley, Spare: Leah Downton, Coach: Peter Connolly
Shell: The Henley

2: North Atlantic || 3: O'Reilly's Pub || 4: Canadian Idol || 5: Furgo Jacques GeoSurveys

Race #18
Female All Comers 3:20PM
Organ Donation Program (Time: 05:53:42)
Coxswain: Rod Hall, Stroke: Kathy Murphy, Five: Ann Angel, Four: Bernadette Rowe, Three: Rosalind English, Two: Denise Murphy, One: Denise Leonard, Spare: Anita Bruce, Spare:, Coach: Max Bishop
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Skulls || 3: Sherrif's Office || 4: Hillcrest Medical Clinic || 5: City Tire and Auto

Race #19
Female Service 3:40PM
Air Labrador Dashers (Time: 05:58:70)
Coxswain: Ron Cadigan, Stroke: Jennifer Roberts, Five: Vanessa Martin, Four: Darlene McLennon, Three: Sarah Bragg, Two: Cathy Hynes, One: Jennifer Tremblett, Spare: Barbara Cadigan, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Magic Wok || 3: City of St. John's || 4: Voisey's Bay Ladies || 5: Botox Cosmetics

Race #20
Female Juvenile #2 4:00PM
Portugal Cove- St. Phillips (Time: 06:11:20)
Coxswain: Cyril Greely, Stroke: Kim Chafe, Five: Melissa Michelin, Four: Christine Boland, Three: Megan Fowlow, Two: Meghan Kennedy, One: Megan Michelin, Spare: Nicole Clancey, Spare: Ashley McCarthy, Spare:, Coach: Sandy Greely
Shell: The Dictator

2: Hoyt's Moving & Storage Walsh || 3: K Rock Youngstars || 4: Thrifty Car Rental || 5: Barry Walsh & Associates/Quintannas

Race #21
Atlantic Property Management Female Intermediate #3 4:20PM
Ocean Quest / Dorset Fisheries (Time: 06:12:80)
Coxswain: April Daley, Stroke: Mandy Escott, Five: Danielle Collins, Four: Danika Gulliford, Three: Jillian Stanley, Two: Amanda Clarke, One: Holly Stanley, Spare:, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Auto Parts Network || 3: Brewery Lane || 4: ProCon

Race #22
Rogers Television Female Intermediate #4 4:40PM
The Basement Pub & Pizzeria (Time: 06:20:21)
Coxswain: Eddie Bartlett, Stroke: Krista Parsons, Five: Heather Woodland, Four: Meghan Kennedy, Three: Sarah Davis, Two: Elaina McDonald, One: Holly Strong
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Roebothan, Mckay, Marshall || 3: Pack's Plumbing

Race #23
Female Labour 5:00PM
Spa at the Monestery and Suites (Time: 06:10:70)
Coxswain: Andrea Dicks, Stroke: Kim Fitzgerald, Five: Emily Dinn, Four: Kim Madden, Three: Jodi Blackwood, Two: Crystal Hender, One: Karen Lawlor, Spare: Rhonda Osmond, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Corner Brook Crew || 3: NL Housing Corp. || 4: St. John Ambulance / Bayer Contour || 5: Waterford/Westower Ladies

Race #24
Female District #2 5:20PM
Electronic Centre (Time: 06:12:90)
Coxswain: John Harte, Stroke: Natasha Antle, Five: Neva Fudge, Four: Kerri Buckle, Three: Charlene Noseworthy, Two: Joy Williams, One: Janine Woodrow, Spare: Jennifer Woodrow, Spare: Pia Elnstando, Coach:
Shell: Goodluck

2: Navigator || 3: PWC Teachers

Race #25 Female Midget #2 5:40PM
KBR (Time: 06:05:07)
Coxswain: Jerome Barron, Stroke: April Barron, Five: Megan Doyle, Four: Nicole Peddigrew, Three: Melissa King, Two: Desiree Churchill, One: Jean LeDrew, Spare: Courtney Farr, Spare: Kathleen Wadden, Coach: Jerome Barron
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Avalon Ford || 3: North Star

Race #26
Scottsburn Dairy Group Female Juvenile #3 6:00PM
Coldwell Banker Hanlon (Time: 05:59:57)
Coxswain: Emily Thompson, Stroke: Kathleen Wheeler, Five: Allison Stolyes, Four: Melissa RoyleThree: Katrina Hanlon, Two: Chelsea George, One: Anna Fewer, Spare:, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: Miss Molson

2: The Herald || 3: Buckingham Law

Race #27
Stirling Communications International Female Championship Race 7:00PM
Jungle Jims (Miss Tubular shell) (Time: 05:06:46)
Coxswain: Mike Summers, Stroke: Marlene Walsh, Five: Michelle Davis, Four: Courtney Macintosh, Three: Krista Barney, Two: Valerie Earle, One: Lynn Power, Spare: Jillian Whittle, Spare:, Coach: Paul Power
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Compusult || 3: Central Dairies || 4: Smith Stockley || 5: Petro Canada Lubricants

Race #28
Molson Canadian Male Championship Race 7:30PM
NTV (Miss Molson shell) (Time: 09:12.73)
Coxswain: John Barrington Sr., Stroke: Pat Barrington, Five: Gerard Barrington, Four: Gary Collins, Three: Colin Stapleton,Two: John Barrington Jr., One: Tim O'Neil, Spare:, Spare:, Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Miss Molson

2: NF Power || 3: Kavanagh's Construction || 4: O'Dea Earle || 5: Outer Cover / Mickey Quinn's

 
2005


Race #1
Atlantic Towing Female Amateur
Crew: OZ FM - Time: 05:06.76
Coxwain: Rich Bailey, Stroke: Siobhan Duff, #5: Tracey Hogan, #4: Cherie Whelan, #3: Kristine Power, #2: Nicolle Hamlyn, #1: Amanda Hancock, Spare: __, Spare: ___, Coach: Jim Hibbs/Kim Power
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Compusult A / Canada Games (05.09.49) || 3: Smith Stockley (05.16.69) || 4: Compusult 1 (05.21.72) || 5: Central Dairies (05.22.04)

Race #2
Newfoundland Power Female Mercantile
Crew: Exit Realty on the Rock - Time: 05.16.68
Coxwain: Gord Delaney, Stroke: Ann Murrin, #5: Marueen Murrin, #4: Kerri Ann Evely, #3: Tracy Hussey, #2: Alison Moore, #1: Melissa Keough, Spare: Emily Thompson, Spare: ___, Coach: Doug Trainor
Shell: The Herald

2: Keyin Tech (05.22.70) || 3: Schlumberger/Western Geo (05.23.96) || 4: Target Marketing (05.27.43) || 5: Team Yellow Pages (05.30.12)

Race #3
NTV Male Amateur
Crew: The Independant - Time: 09.12.16
Coxwain: Danny Harte, Stroke: Jason Rose, #5: Ben Stokes, #4: Jeff Roche, #3: Luke Hayes, #2: Michael Ladha, #1: John Smith, Spare: ___, Spare: ___, Coach: Paul Power
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: NFLD Power (09.22.32) || 3: NTV (09.24.60) || 4: O'Dea Earle (09.25.08) || 5: East Coast Marine (09.29.72)

Race #4
Male Labour
Crew: CF Navy - Time: 09.43.31
Coxwain: Paul Ring, Spare: Paul Tobin, #5: Dave Soper, #4: Corey Ryan, #3: Steve Lays, #2: David McCauley, #1: Andie Adams, Spare; Spare:., Coach:,
Shell: President's Choice

2: IKM Testing (09.45.07) || 3: Lamb's Rum (09.56.56) || 4: Ta Da (10.08.64) || 5: Carew Services Ltd. (10.12.92)

Race #5
Molson Male Intermediate
Crew: Canada Games Crosbie Industrial - Time: 09.30.82
Coxwain: Graham Roche, Spare: Brent Hickey, #5: Adam Kavanagh, #4: James Cadigan, #3: Jeremy Kavanagh, #2: Robert Legrow, #1: Matthew Manning, Spare: Adam Power, Spare: Mark Hayward, Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Good Luck

2: Eastern Flyers (10.07.93) || 3: BDC (10.27.63) || 4: Ultra Graphics (11.02.28) || 5: ADESA (11.32.22)

Race #6
VOCM 590 Female Commercial
Crew: Atlantic Physiotherapy - Time: 05.35.78
Coxwain: Daryl Price, Stroke: Kelli Hunt, #5: Kim Miller, #4: Kim Hawco, #3: Cynthia Marsh, #2: Tammy Bartlett, #1: Lorraine Bartlett, Spare: Peggy Whitten, Spare:, Coach: Kerry Bourne
Shell: The Herald

2: Canadian Tire Eliz. Ave. (05.38.10) || 3: Baker Hughes (05.41.49) || 4: RJG Construction (05.42.15) || 5: Coast 101.1 FM (05.43.72)

Race #7
FMC Energy Systems Intermediate Female #1 / Female Masters
Crew: CBC - Time: 05.39.89
Coxwain: James Farrell, Stroke: Heather O'Dea, #5: Gillian Langor, #4: Meagan Robinson, #3: Julia Hollett, #2: Amy Henderson, #1: Leah Smith, Spare:, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: The Dictator

2: Bill's Cycle (05.49.30) || 3: P.F. Collins (05.55.77) || 4: Assante (05.59.09) || 5: Bridie Molloy's "Irish Lassies" (First in Female Masters) (05.48.38)

Race #8
Ultramar Ltd. Female Juvenile #1
Crew: Ellsworth Investments Inc. - Time: 05.46.24
Coxwain: Ed Oates, Stroke: Nancy Wadden, #5: Kim Oates, #4: Natasha Durdle, #3: Kim Foley, #2: Heidi Kavanagh, #1: Suzanne Buchanan, Spare, Spare, Coach
Shell: OZFM

2: Signs Now/EmbroidMe (05.46.77) || 3: Portugal Cove-St.Phillips Airport Auto Storage (05.57.27) || 4: CHC (06.01.13) || 5: Stack & Associates (06.09.95)

Race #9
Sobey's Female General Workers
Crew: George's Ski World Skulls - Time: 05.43.83
Coxwain: Trudie Buckle, Stroke: Anne-Marie Hull, #5: Vikki Locke, #4: Melissa Freake, #3: Leann Tucker, #2: Rhonda Marks, #1: Janna Jefferies, Spare: Heidi Cullihan, Spare:, Coach
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: Benson Myles (05.45.28) || 3: Extreme East Rigging (05.51.28) || 4: O'Reilly's (05.55.42) || 5: EMCO (05.57.97)

Race #10
North Atlantic Petroleum Female District
Crew: Don Cherry's Mt. Pearl - Time: 05.40.86
Coxwain: Jerome Barron, Stroke: Tammy King, #5: Diana Murphy, #4: Danielle Brown, #3: Kendra Dreaddy, #2: Juanita Budden , #1: Wendy King, Spare:, Spare:., Coach:
Shell: The Herald

2: Piper's (05.55.65) || 3: ASCO (05.56.43) || 4: Roebothan, McKay, Marshall (05.58.71) || 5: RNC / Hickman Motors (06.23.68)

Race #11
Male Juvenile / Male Midget
Midget Crew: Scademia - Time: 05.22.28 (Half Course)
Coxwain: George Horan, Stroke: Jeff McRoberts, #5: Neil Molloy, #4: Stephan Critch, #3: Ryan Marshall, #2: David Lahey, #1: Mike Knox, Spare: ; Spare Phonse Lahey Coach: Ian Marshall
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: St. Francis Foundation (07.30.28)
Juvenile Crew: Barrett's Saw Mill - Time: 10.20.40
Coxwain: Sandy Greeley, Stroke: Steve Cleary, #5: Ron Boland, #4: Gerald Winsor, #3: Melvin Drover, #2: Matthew Wakeham, #1: Andrew Archibald, Spare: Mitchel Chafe, Coach: Fred Chafe
Shell: The Herald

2: Outer Cove/Custom Cabinets (10.50.46)

Race #12
Male All Comers
Crew: Eastern Home Builders - Time: 10:15:75
Coxwain: Dennis Byrd, Stroke: Steve Cleary, #5: Ron Boland, #4: Wish Pittman, #3: Troy Healey, #2: Marcel Billard, #1: Jim Auchinleck, Spare: , Spare:, Coach
Shell: OZFM

2: Atlantic Storage/Bauer Canada (10.38.85) || 3: Petro Canada Terra Nova (10.48.16) || 4: East Coast Marine #2 (11.07.73) || 5: --

Race #13
Aliant Inc. Female Midget #1
Crew: White, Ottenheimer and Baker - Time: 06.09.03
Coxwain: Paul Ring, Stroke: Charlotte Dickie, #5: Stephanie Christopher, #4: Stephanie Pelley, #3: Katie Barrett, #2: LeeAnn Muggeridge, #1: Sandra Lee Rose, Spare: Erica Rendall, Spare: , Coach: Heather/ Bob Muggeridge
Shell: Miss Labatt

2: Auto Parts/Shoppers Drug Mart (06.15.37) || 3: North Star Technical (06.24.13) || 4: Trans Union Canada The Rose & Thistle (DQ) || 5: Emm HArdchrome & Hydraulics Ltd. (06.55.07)

Race #14
Male Service
Crew: City Men - Time: 10.40.68
Coxwain: Jerry Power, Stroke: Gerry Tulk, #5: Colin Collins, #4: Derm Layman, #3: Rod Hall, #2: Noel Dempsey, #1: Derrick Mercer, Spare: Bill Murphy, Spare:, Coach: Max Hayes
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Canadian Forces SJ (10.41.25) || 3: Target Marketing (10.48.16) || 4: RCMP-AOMS (11.11.72) || 5: --

Race #15
Smith Stockley Male General Worker
Crew: Aliant - Time: 10.45.90
Coxwain: Steve Hamelman, Stroke: Gary Summers, #5: Charlie Greene, #4: Glen Hancock, #3: Dennis Byrd, #2: Dennis Barry, #1: John Harte, Spare:, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: President's Choice

2: Waterford/Spartan Atheletics (10.54.59) || 3: Custom Sheet Metal/Carrier Heat Pumps (11.09.83) || 4: Corner Brook Seamen (11.53.39) || 5: __

Race #16
Neville and Butler Female Club
Crew: Bella Vista - Time: 05.44.23 (New Race Record)
Coxwain: Clyde Tucker, Stroke: Kerri Norberg, #5: Ros Parsons, #4: Mandy Gosse, #3: Trina Janes, #2: Lorraine Williams, #1: Janette Kelly, Spare: Susan Moore, Spare: Tammy Appleby, Coach: Val Earle
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: RCMP Women's Crew (05.45.04) || 3: Quality Plus Modern (DQ) || 4: Good Natured Crew (05.48.78) || 5: Chester Dawe (05.51.09)

Race #17
Merlin DVR Female Memorial
Crew: Remax - Time: 05.48.28
Coxwain: Andrew Orsborn, Stroke: Amy Sturge, #5: Amy Stoodley, #4: Carla Ryan, #3: Stephanie Tee, #2: Jane Mulcahey, #1: Laura Farrell, Spare: Susan Norris, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: SMSS (05.50.47) || 3: India Gate (05.54.85) || 4: Magic Wok (06.06.28) || 5: Hiltech Comm./White Caps (DQ)

Race #18
Female Intermediate #2
Crew: Operation ID - Time: 06.03.79
Coxwain: Allison Conolly, Stroke: Sarah Strong, #5: Jane Stokes, #4: Laura Pittman, #3: Sarah Hann, #2: Deidre Driscoll, #1: Kelly Strong, Spare: , Spare:, Coach:,
Shell: Miss Molson

2: AKER (06.07.36) || 3: N & G Contracting (06.07.90) || 4: K-Rock Youngstars (06.41.06) || 5: --

Race #19
Female Juvenile #2
Crew: Thrifty Car Rental - Time: 06.15.95
Cox: Michael Shea, Stroke: Robyn O'Donnell, #5: Sam Smith, #4: Heather Gillis, #3: Katie Kirkland, #2: Susan Breen, #1: Nicole Smith, Coach: Kirista O'Donnell
Shell: OZ FM

2: Household Movers (06.22.74) || 3: Avalon Ford (06.29.14) || 4: Lung Association (06.30.44) || 5: --

Race #20
Rogers Television Female All Comers
Crew: Canjet Airlines Servisair Globe Ground - Time: 05.53.50
Coxwain: Ron Cadigan, Stroke: Cathy Hynes, #5: Vanessa Martin, #4: Darlene McLennon, #3: Sarah Bragg, #2: Angie Woods, #1: Jennifer Tremblett, Spare: Barbara Cadigan, Spare:___, Coach: James Cadigan
Shell: The Dictator

2: Excel Elec (05.54.06) || 3: Totally Tanned (05.57.50) || 4: City Tire & Auto (06.02.87) || 5: Dioderm Medical Wavelength (06.29.13)

Race #21
Female Service
Crew: Computer Depot - Time: 06.02.77
Cox: Kelly Griffin, Stroke: Andrea Nolan, #5: April Daley, #4: Melissa Kennedy, #3: Robyn Tilley, #2: Angela Power, #1: Anne Connolly, Spare: Sarah Budgell, Coach:,
Shell: President's Choice

2: Hillcrest Clinic (06.08.43) || 3: Convergys (06.14.84) || 4: Q-Max Solutions Inc. (06.21.71) || 5: The Keg (06.28.31)

Race #22
Atlantic Property Management Female Intermediate #3
Crew: Roebothan, McKay and Marshall - Time: 05.50.62
Coxwain: Eddie Barlett, Stroke: Alicia Dunphy. #5: Nicole Barela, #4: Sarah Pender, #3: Aimee Rowe, #2: Adele Moores, #1: Anne Gregory, Spare:, Spare:, Coach:.
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: East Coast Tubular (06.14.49) || 3: Procon (06.40.44) || 4: -- || 5: --

Race #23
Female Labour
Crew: Canadian Idol - CTV - Time: 06.05.00
Coxwain: Paul Ring, Stroke: Krystle O'Leary, #5: Carla Lawrence, #4: Batiste Neis, #3: Bernie Donahue, #2: Mary Sexton, #1: Bernadette Jerrett, Spare: Laura Churchill, Spare:., Coach:
Shell: The Broker

2: Auto Parts Network (06.14.30) || 3: NL Housing Corp. (06.15.88) 4: Spa at the Monestary (06.25.78) || 5: Modern Business Equipment/Chimo (06.26.06)

Race #24
Memorial University of Newfoundland Female District #2
Crew: MUN Ladies - Time: 06.04.14
Coxwain: Jessica Bartlett, Stroke: Tamara Smith, #5: Betty Ann Lewis, #4: Marion Cornish, #3: Erica Edison, #2: Judy Thorne, #1: Victoria Strange, Spare: Rhonda White, Spare: Hope Brock, Coach: Jason Rose
Shell: Good Luck

2: Ches's Fish & Chips (06.17.82) || 3: Dandilion Green (06.23.82) || 4: Lukey's Boat (06.27.41) || 5: Project Works (06.46.65)

Race #25
Scotsburn Dairy Group Female Juvenile #3
Crew: HKR/EmbroidMe - Time: 06.14.42
Coxwain: Denis Croke, Stroke: Katie Bruce, #5: Ashley Croke, #4: Sarah McCarthy, #3: Alysha Renouf, #2: Steph Davis, #1: Alison McCarthy, Spare: Kathleen Davis, Spare: Laura Bartlett, Coach: Michelle Croke
Shell: OZFM

2: St. John's Sea Stars Baker Hughes (06.21.85) || 3: The Trimmers/Vicker Staff Farms (06.27.43) || 4: Nexus (06.35.43) || 5: --

Race #26
Alec G. Henley & Assoc. Ltd. Female Midget #2
Crew: Newfoundland Containers - Time: 06.09.89
Coxwain: Danielle Collins, Stroke: Kristina Ennis, #5: Alison Conway, #4: Alex Munn, #3: Megan Rorke, #2: Amanda Terry, #1: Samantha Hoyles, Spare: Megan Warren
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: Universal Corporate Wear (06.12.69) || 3: Allan's Video (06.22.44) || 4: Brigus Electrical Limited (06.27.57) || 5: Martin Whelan Hennebury Stamp (06.39.04)

Race #27
Stirling Communications International Female Championship
Crew: Compusult A/Canada Games - Time: 04.57.78 (New Female Championship Race Record)
Coxwain: Ron Boland, Stroke: Katie Wadden, #5: Laura Rice, #4: Rachel Coffey, #3: Valerie Earle, #2: Kate Parsons, #1:Jenn Squires, Spare: Emily Thompson.
Shell: Miss Molson

2: OZ FM (04.58.64) || 3: Smith Stockley (05.10.21) || 4: Compusult 1 (05.10.58) || 5: Exit Realty (05.13.26)

Race #28
Molson Canadian Male Championship
Crew: The Independant - Time: 09.03.99
Coxwain: Danny Harte, Stroke: Jason Rose, #5: Ben Stokes, #4: Jeff Roche, #3: Luke Hayes, #2: Michael Ladha, #1: John Smith, Spare: ___, Spare: ___, Coach: Paul Power
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: NTV (09.11.32) || 3: NF Power (09.14.08) || 4: O'Dea Earle (09.22.73) || 5: East Coast Marine (09.24.13)

 
2006


Race #1 NTV Male Amateur 08:00
Crew: Crosbie Industrial Time: 08.59.01 
Coxwain: Mark Hayward; Stroke: Brent Hickey; #5: Adam Kavanagh; #4: Ronnie Whitten; #3: Eddie Williams; #2: James Cadigan; #1: Darryl Ryan; Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: O'Dea Earle (09.13.17)
3: Lamb's Rum (09.35.10)
4: Ron Fougere Associates (09.52.39)
5: IKM Testing (09.56.86)

Race #2 CBC Male Labour 08:20
Crew: Carew Services Time: 09:59:15
COXSWAIN: Sandy Greeley; STROKE: Mike Carew; #5: Jason Carew; #4: David Carew; #3: Terry Carew; #2: Stephen Carew; #1: Terry Walsh; SPARE: Cyril Greeley; SPARE: Chris Carew: COACH: __;
Shell: The OZFM Network

2: Marine Institute (10:05:11)
3: RNC/Marine Construction (10:27:44)
4: Mike Foley's Martial Arts (DQ)
5: Alliant (10:52:04)

Race #3 Newf. & Lab. Hyrdo Female Amateur 08:40
Crew: OZFM Time: 05:06:08
COXSWAIN: Ron Brennan; STROKE: Siobhan Duff; #5: Tracy Hogan; #4: Ashley Peach; #3: Kristine Power; #2: Nicole Hamlyn; #1: Amanda Hancock; SPARE: Duff Earle; SPARE: Eleanor Daley; COACH: Ken Power; COACH: Jim Hibbs
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Smith Stockley (05:12:17)
3: North Atlantic Petroleum (05:18:64)
4: St. John's Racing and Entertainment (05:19:12)
5: Central Dairies (05:23:71)

Race #4 Newfoundland Power/Female Mercantile 09:00
Crew: Baker-Hughes Time: 05:18:35
Coxwain: Richard Bailey; Stroke: Paulette Tobin; #5: Heather Dunne; #4: Kerri Collins; #3: Nicole Tobin; #2: Amanda Bishop; #1: Renee Lynch;
Shell: President's Choice

2: Schlumberger Western/Greco (05:27:46)
3: Target Marketing (05:28:82)
4: Totally Tanned (05:36:08)
5: Roebothan McKay & Marshall B (05:37:87)

Race #5 Molson Male Masters/Intermed/Juvenille 09:20
Crew: Eastern Flyers Time: 09:50:70
Coxwain: Christine Rowe; Stroke: Ryan Yetman; #5: Adam Shea; #4: Shane Sullivan; #3: Mark Cooper; #2: Mike Shea; #1: Ian Porter Shell: Good Luck

2: HMP/Hearn Distributing (09:56:17)
3: Donalco Atlantic (10:17:61)

Race #6 Memorial University Female Commercial 09:40
Crew: Audio Systems/Teletronics Time: 05:35:95
Coxwain: Steve Hamelmann; Stroke: Wendy Coish; #5: Anne White; #4: Lisa Bruce; #3: Danielle Foley; ;#2: Darlene Walsh; #1: Karen Walters; Spare: Valerie Walsh
Shell: President's Choice

2: Kool Rite (05:37:41)
3: MUN Ladies (05:42:59)
4: ASCO (05:43:41)
5: RCMP (05:46:78)

Race #7 Sobey's Female General Workers 10:00
Crew: RNC/Murray Premises Time: 05:47:39
Coxwain: Jim Carroll; Stroke: Luanne Efford; #5: Cathy Quinlan; #4: Talia Murphy; #3: Chelsey Humber; #2: Lindsay Gamberg; #1: Karen Reynolds;
Shell: Miss Molson

2: Roebothan McKay & Marshall A (05:51:69)
3: Stewart McKelvey Stirling Scales (05:54:54)
4: Canadian Forces St. John's Ladies (06:01:12)
5: NL Hydro (06:03:89)

Race #8 Ultramar Female Juvenille #1 10:20
Crew: Marco Construction  Time: 05:49:42
Coxwain: Eleanor Daley; Stroke: Holly Whelan; #5: Kathryn Jewczyk; #4: Allison DeLong; #3: Jessica Young; #2: Shaleeza Kaderali; #1: Shannon Driscoll; Spare: Lydia Ottenheimer
Shell: The Broker

2: CHC (05:56:76)
3: Auto Parts Network / Shoppers Drug Mart (06:00:04)
4: St. John's East Kinsman (06:01:83)

Race #9 Winners/Homesense Female Intermed #1 10:40
Crew: Signs Now/Arctic Spas Time: 05:36:70
Coxwain: Krista Farrell; Stroke: Katie Greene; #5: Andrea Thistle; #4: Rebecca Alyward; #3: Megan Burt; #2: Mary-Anne Stiener; #1: Kathryn Vardy;
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Investors Group (05:44:34)
3: Bill's Cycle & Sport (05:44:94)
4: PF Collins (05:49:33)
5: Assante (05:52:05)

Race #10 North Atlantic Petroleum Fem. District/Masters 11:00
Crew: Daley's  Time: 05:43:21 
Coxwain: Richard Bailey; Stroke: Maureen Summers; #5: Juanita Holwell; #4: Sharon Connolly; #3: Eileen Collingwood; #2: Denise O'Neill; #1: Betty Shea; Spare: Donna Wadden
Shell: The OZFM Network

2: Q-Max (05:51:65)
3: Provincial Airlines (05:56:65)
4: Excel Electrical (06:06:90)
5: Go Healthy (06:34:47)

Race #11 Neville & Butler Female Club 11:20
Crew: Express  Time: 05:40:47 * New Record *
Coxwain: Paul Power; Stroke: Claudette Foran; #5: Lynn Power; #4: Jennifer Jones; #3: Lisa Woodrow; #2: Allison Kirby; #1: Allison Jones
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Window Shop (05:49:21)
3: EMCO (05:54:03)
4: Canjet Airlines/Penauille (06:05:39)
5: Tony Morrison-Scotia McLeod (06:12:09)

Race #12 The Telegram Male Service 11:40
Crew: CF St. John's Men  Time: 10:43:77 
Coxwain: Lise Rowe; Stroke: Mark Green; #5: Robert Parsons; #4: Ryan Lizotte; #3: Sean Fanning; #2: Paul Cunningham; #1: Geoff Penney; Spare: Andrew Martin
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Waterford Men (10:50:76)
3: City Men (11:01:93)
4: Target (11:09:45)

Race #13 VOCM Male Midget 12:00
Crew: Marco Group Time: 05:37:88
Coxwain: Gerard Doran; Stroke: Perry Doran; #5: Garrett Murphy; #4: Mark Perry; #3: Matthew Furlong; #2: Stewart Wallace; #1: Luke Redmond; Spare: Dennis Barron
Shell: Dictator

2: Mask Security (05:56:89)
3: Moma Soula's (06:05:47)
4: St. Francis Foundation (04:27:50)

Race #14 Smith Stockley Male All Comers 2:00
Crew: Fennelly's Custom Sheet Metal Carrier Heat Pumps Time: 11:22:14
Coxwain: Sandy Greeley; Stroke: Cyril Greeley; #5: Brian Caines; #4: Bruce King; #3: Roger Hammond; #2: Jerome Fennelly; #1: Dean Hammond; Spare: Robert Greeley; Spare: Kevin Greeley
Shell: Dictator

2: Ta-Da Productions (11:30:73)
3: Shooters (11:50:92)
4: Corner Brook Sea Men (12:14:30)

Race #15 Harvey's Oil Female Juvenille #2 2:20
Crew: White, Ottenheimer, Baker  Time: 05:55:09
Coxwain: Paul Ring; Stroke: Charlotte Dickie; #5: Jeleesa Hawco; #4: Stephanie Pelley; #3: Erica Rendell; #2: Venessa Bennett; #1: Amanda Morrissey; Spare: Katie Barrett; Coach: Kerry Bourne
Shell: Catherine M.

2: NL Containers (05:59:11)
3: Hawco, King, Renouf/Embroudme (06:18:78)
4: Martin, Whalen, Hennebury, Stamp (06:22:47)
5: Ches Crosbie (06:31:85)

Race #16 Merlin DVR Female Memorial 2:40
Crew Bell Express-Vu  Time: 06:08:49
Coxwain: Cyril Greeley; Stroke: Hilary Rose; #5: Steph Kinsella; #4: Sarah Connolly; #3: Lisa Hounsell; #2: Nicole Hughes; #1: Nicole Summers; Spare: Melissa Greeley; Spare: Diane Greeley
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Production Services Network (06:16:30)
3: Murphy Centre/Teamsters (06:23:39)
4: George Mountain Village Sculls (06:30:44)
5: Chimo (06:51:33)

Race #17 Coca Cola Female All Covers 3:00
Crew: Restwell Matresses  Time: 06:07:06 
Coxwain: Lenny Williams; Spare: Vicki Fitzgerald; #5: Heidi Hiscock; #4: Katie Slade; #3: Angie Lewis; #2: Melissa Williams; #1: Ashley Hunt; Spare: Ashley Drover; Coach: Brian Mercer
Shell: Catherine M.

2: Magic Wok (06:10:18)
3: Carleson Stanley Ltd. Molson Distributors (06:16:28)
4: City Tire & Auto (06:16:68)
5: Auto Parts Network (06:22:88)

Race #18 Corby Distilleries Male District 3:20
Crew: Atlantic Physiotherapy  Time: 11:33:42 
Coxwain: Rob Moran; Stroke: John Burke; #5: Brian Power; #4: Shannon Sullivan; #3: Ashley Chittal; #2: Steve Atkin; #1: Dwayne Tavener; Spare: Gary Davis
Shell: Dictator

2: Petro Canada (11:50:20)
3: Adese (11:56:48)

Race #19 Central Dairies Female Intermediate #2 4:40
Crew: M-5  Time: 06:19:11 
Coxwain: Allison Connolly; Stroke: Laura Pittman; #5: Jane Stokes; #4: Sarah Strong; #3: Sarah Hann; #2: Deidre Driscoll; #1: Kelly Strong
Shell: NTV Satellite Network

2: Thrifty (06:29:72)
3: N&G (06:41:12)
4: McDonald's Hardware (06:45:23)
5: K-Rock (06:59:83)

Race #20 Aliant Female Juvenile #3 / Midget 5:00
Crew: Allan's Video  Time: 06:13:63
Coxwain: Kelly Murphy; Stroke: Melissa Murphy; #5: Amanda Ryan; #4: Amy Barrett; #3: Karen Yetman; #2: Kiely O'Brien; #1: Patricia Allen; Spare: Hilary Sinclair
Shell: Good Luck

2: Universal Midgets / Cablelync (06:18:53)
3: Household Movers (06:57:44)
4: Brigus Electric (Disqualified)
Race #21 Alec G. Henley & Assoc. Female Service 5:20
Crew: Stone Valley Crew  Time: 06:05:17
Coxwain: Andy Conners; Stroke: Robyn Dillman; #5: Sarah Collier; #4: Jean Day; #3: Lisa Park; #2: Joy Conners; #1: Bonnie King; Spare: Sabrina Brock; Coach: Clyde Tucker
Shell: Catherine M

2: Triple E Painters (06:26:00)
3: NL Housing (06:41:44)
4: Mega Trends Bay Strokers (06:45:01)

Race #22 Atlantic Property Management Female Juvenile #4 5:40
Crew: Eastern Edge Credit Union  Time: 06:04:46
Coxwain: George Wade Stroke: Julie Battcock; #5: Jaime Chafe; #4: Melissa Everand; #3: Kristina Gowan; #2: Samantha Brown; #1: Chantelle Joyce; Spare: Megan Porter; Spare: Heather Taylor; Coach: Virginia Whitten
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Nexus (06:44:00)
3: Smokers Help Line / Lung Association(06:46:07)

Race #23 City of St. John's Female Labour 6:00
Crew: Canadian Idol/CTV Time: 06:04:56
Coxwain: Paul Ring; Stroke: Krystle O'Leary; #5: Carla Myrick; #4: Bernice Donahue; #3: Laura Churchill; #2: Mary Sexton; #1: Bernadette Jerrett; Spare: Nadine Mills
Shell: Smith Stockley II

2: MUN Insurance (06:16:62)
3: Orthopedic Solutions (06:32:21)
4: Drive a Deal (06:46:01)

Race #24 Female District #2 6:20
Crew: Universal Corporate Wear/Health Quest Time: 06:29:95 
Coxwain: John Harte; Stroke: Dawn Higgins; #5: Michelle Skinner; #4: Krista Wall; #3: Lori Best; #2: Corrinea Lawlor; #1: Sharon Tucker; Spare: Carolyn Cook
Shell: Miss Molson

2: Dandelion Green Larry Squires Surveys (06:35:38)
3: Voisey's Bay (06:55:67)
4: Hava Java / Cutting Edge (07:26:11)

Race #25 Stirling Communications International Female Championship 7:00
Crew: OZ FM< Time: 05:17:16
Coxwain: Ron Brennan; Stroke: Siobhan Duff; #5: Tracy Hogan; #4: Ashley Peach; #3: Kristine Power; #2: Nicole Hamlyn; #1: Amanda Hancock; Spare: Duff Earle; Spare: Eleanor Daley; Coach: Ken Power; Coach: Jim Hibbs
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Smith Stockley (05:27:89)
3: North Atlantic Petroleum (05:34.44)
4: St.John's Racing and Entertainment (05:35:36)
5: Baker Hughes (05:37:97)

Race #26 Molson Canadian Male Championship 7:30
Crew: Crosbie Industrial Time: 09:24:45
Coxwain: Mark Hayward; Stroke: Brent Hickey; #5: Adam Kavanagh; #4: Ronnie Whitten; #3: Eddie Williams; #2: James Cadigan; #1: Darryl Ryan; Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: O'Dea Earle (09:40:18)
3: Lamb's Rum (10:10.02)
4: Ron Fougere & Asociates (10:24:77)
5: Eastern Flyers (10:44:77)

 
2007


Race #1 NL Hydro Female Amateur 10:00
Crew: O'Dea Earle Law Offices  Time: 5:05:28 
Coxwain: Ronnie Brennan; Stroke: Nicolle Hamlyn; #5: Kate Parsons; #4: Ashley Peach; #3: Laura Rice; #2: Katie Wadden; #1: Amanda Hancock; Coach: Paul Power;
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: North Atlantic (5:18.89)
3: Central Dairies (5:19:80)
4: Target #1 (5:21:82)
5: Totally Tanned (5:22:26)

Race #2 NL Power Female Mercantile 10:20
Crew: Iceberg Gold/HMP  Time: 5:33:20 
Coxwain: Robert Legrow; Stroke: Diana Gibbons; #5: Valerie Byrne; #4: Rhoda Hynes; #3: Lisa Snook; #2: Sandi Ross #1: Kay Holloway; Spare: Williamina Cahill; Spare: Amy Lynch
Shell: President's Choice

2: Canadian Forces (5:37:47)
3: Audio Systems Teletronics (5:38:25)
4: Schlumberger/Western Geo (5:38:79)
5: Stewart McKelvey (5:41:37)

Race #3 NTV Satelite Network Male Amateur 10:40
Crew: Crosbie Industrial Services Time: 08.54.06 *NEW COURSE RECORD* 
Coxwain: Mark Hayward; Stroke: Brent Hickey; #5: Adam Kavanagh; #4: Ron Whitten; #3: Ed Williams; #2: James Cadigan; #1: Darryl Ryan; Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Exit Realty on the Rock (9:12:34)
3: Lambs Rum (9:31:36)
4: IKM Testing (9:40:18)
5: FGA Consulting Engineeers (9:54:10)

Race #4 Atlantic Property Management Senior Male/Intermediate 11:00
Crew:Islander RV Time: 9:52:21 
Coxwain: Graham Roche Stroke: Jonathan Walsh; #5: Matthew Manning; #4: Joshua Kavanagh; #3: Jeremy Kavanagh; #2: Jason Farrell; #1: Chris Mooney; Spare: Daniel Cadigan; Coach: Ron Cadigan;
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Marine Institute (10:13:98)
3: Donalco Atlantic (10:15:50)
4: Carew Services Ltd. (10:20:51)
5: Canadian Forces (10:54:97)

Race #5 Winners / Homesense Female Intermediate 11:20
Crew: Power Vac Time: 5:31:41
Coxwain: Danny Harte; Stroke: Heather Stone; #5: Steph Boland; #4: Sheena Evans; #3: Carla Hodder; #2: Steph Davis; #1: Laura McDonald; Spare: Jane Brody; Spare: Elizabeth Howard
Shell: Good Luck

2: Assante (5:34:58)
3: Signs Now / Arctic Spa (5:35:94)
4: Bill's Cycle and Sport (5:38:51)
5: Marco Group (5:41:11)

Race #6 CBC Male Labour 11:40
Crew: Waterford  Time: 10:22:05
Coxwain: Patricia Murphy Stroke: Dean Lear; #5: Brian White; #4: John Dinn; #3: Sheldon Nicholl; #2: Glenn Grandy; #1: Russell Tuton; Spare: Paul Byrne; Spare: Jamie Gidge; Coach: Kelly Roche
Shell: President's Choice

2: Safe Work (10:35:34)
3: A1 Automotive (10:37:16)
4: Target Men (10:46:88)

Race #7 Memorial University Female Commercial 12:00
Crew: MUN Ladies  Time: 5:35:58
Coxwain: Christine Rowe Stroke: Tamara Smith ; #5: Betty Ann Lewis; #4: Patricia Churchill; #3: Karen Slaney; #2: Tara Connelly; #1: Barb Matthews; Spare: Rhonda White
Shell: Miss Molson

2: Kool Rite (5:41:92)
3: Stone Valley *Disqualified*
4: Bennett ATV (5:54:14)
5: Scotia McLeod (5:55:44)

Race #8 Molson Male Masters 12:20
Crew: Mask Security Time: 10:13:71
Coxwain: Paul Ring; Stroke: Mel Cake; #5: Jim Carroll; #4: Ken Jackson; #3: Ed Oates; #2: Bill James; #1: Sean Brophy
Shell: The Broker

2: East Coast Marine (10:53:05)
3: Team Smyth (12:08:43)

Race #9 Sobeys Female General Workers 12:40
Crew: ASCO  Time: 6:01:96 
Coxwain: Annette Power; Stroke: Bonnie Hickey; #5: Robin Carnell-Hussey; #4: Diane Dinn; #3: Sarah Hussey; #2: Lynn Vatcher; #1: Karen Power;
Shell: Miss Molson

2: NL Hydro (6:02:61)
3: Magic Wok (6:03:10)
4: Q-Max Solutions (6:05:84)

Race #10 Neville Consulting Female Club 1:00
Crew: RNC/Murray Premises  Time: 5:55:42
Coxwain:Jim Carroll; Stroke: Corinne James; #5: Kelsey Aboud ; #4: Talia Murphy; #3: Janelle Miller; #2: Claire Priddle; #1: Chelsey Humber; Spare: Nicole Percey
Shell: The Broker

2: Harry Summers Auto Body (6:00:07)
3: Guildford Girls (6:03:80)
4: The Scotians (6:12:21)

Race #11 Sunlife Financial Female Intermediate #2 1:20
Crew: White, Ottenheimer & Baker Time: 5:48:37 
Coxwain: Paul Ring; Stroke: Charlotte Dickie; #5: Erica Rendell; #4: Stephanie Pelley; #3: Amanda Muggeridge; #2: Grace Halley; #1: Jaleesa Hawco;
Shell: Good Luck

2: Edward Collins Contracting Ltd. (5:54:99)
3: McDonald's Home Hardware (6:03:97)
4: Household Movers (6:25:67)

Race #12 The Telegram Male Service 1:40
Crew: Cox & Palmer Time: 10:59:16
Coxwain: Katie Wadden Stroke: Alex Templeton; #5: Steve Barnes; #4: John Hogan; #3: Chris Peddigrew; #2: Chris Quigley; #1: Andrew Wadden; Spare: Greg Connors; Spare: Gary Davis; Coach: Johanna Brown
Shell: The OZ Network

2: The Newfoundland Herald (11:01:93)
3: Canadian Forces Navy (11:24:65)
4: Petro-Canada (11:28:90)

Race #13 VOCM 590 Male Midget 2:00
Crew: Marco Group Time: 5:12:92
Coxwain: Gerard Doran; Stroke: Perry Doran; #5: Garett Murphy; #4: Paddy Griffiths; #3: Matthew Furlong; #2: Cameron Raman - Nair; #1: James Halley; Spare: Luke Redmond
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Idea Factory / Ken Casey Remax (5:22:79)

Race #14 Smith Stockley Senior Male/Juvenile Male  2:30
Crew: Adesa Time: 11:47:41
Coxwain: Robert Greeley; Stroke: Brendan Coombs; #5: Daniel Griffin; #4: Mark White; #3: Chris Roche; #2: Andrew Tobin; #1: Andrew Maloney; Spare: Chris Mitchell; Spare: Michael Cahill;
Shell: The Stroke of Power

2: Conway's Towing (11:49:49)
3: Fannelly's Sheet Metal/Carrier Heat Pumps (11:59:11)
4: [ Juvenile Winner ] St. Francis Foundation / The Independant (15:13:83)
 

Race #15 North Atlantic Petroleum Female District / Masters  2:50
Crew: Excel Electrical Time: 5:57:05
Coxwain: Peggy Whitten Stroke: Line Daly; #5: Joanne Whitten; #4: Anne Hatcher; #3: Tammy Lucas-Smith; #2: Valerie Lilly; #1: Tammy Appleby; Spare: Val Fisher
Shell: Lamb's Palm Breeze

2: Swiss Chalet (6:00:18)
3: Goodlife Fitness (6:02:38)
4: [ Masters Winner ] EMCO (6:11:93)

Race #16 Merlin Secure Female Memorial 3:30
Crew: Target #2 Time: 6:03:03
Coxwain: Kelly Murphy; Stroke: Jennifer Wellsman; #5: Jessica Tipping; #4: Rhonda Goodridge; #3: Jennifer Pittman; #2: Karen Earles; #1: Jill Sterner; Spare: Maggie Keiley; Spare: Cindy Smith
Shell: The Telegram

2: Carlson Stanley Ltd. (6:14:97)
3: Triple E Painters (6:15:91)
4: Drive a Deal (6:28:40)

Race #17 A.G. Henley & Associates Female Service 3:45
Crew: City Tire & Auto Time: 6:07:06
Coxwain: Paul Ring Stroke: Amy Cahill; #5: Bernadette Jerrett; #4: Susan Glynn; #3: Bernie Donahue; #2: Mary Sexton; #1: Sheena Owens; Spare: Carla Myrick; Spare: Natasha Rossiter
Shell: Smith Stockley II

2: Universal Corporate Wear/Logy Bay (6:09:31)
3: St. Francis Foundation (6:20:24)
4: Nexus Clinical Research (6:24:72)

Race #18 City of St. John's Female Labour 4:00
Crew: Health Quest Time: 6:09:65
Coxwain: John Harte; Stroke: Jennifer Warren; #5: Lori Best; #4: Cindy Lu Edwards; #3: Andrea Foote; #2: Dara Burry; #1: Shelley O'Brien; Spare: Patricia Murphy;
Shell: The CBC

2: Safe Work (6:18:65)
3: NL Housing (6:29:67)
4: Go Healthy (6:36:85)

Race #19 Corby Distilleries Female All Comes 4:15
Crew: AonReed Stenhouse  Time: 6:14:51
Coxwain: Stephanie Davis; Stroke: Kristina Ennis; #5: Sheena Pittman; #4: Samantha Leonard; #3: Lian Morrison; #2: Marcie Smith; #1: Jackie O'Brien
Shell: Catherine M

2: P.F. Collins (6:29:66)
3: Nomis (6:32:66)
4: Black Dog (6:51:12)

Race #20 Aliant Female Juvenile/Midget 4:30
Crew: Eastern Edge Credit Union Time: 5:50:07
Coxwain: George Wade; Stroke: Julie Battcock; #5: Kristina Gowan; #4: Melissa Everard; #3: Jaime Chafe; #2: Samantha Brown; #1: Chatelle Joyce; Coach: Virginia Whitten
Shell: Lamb's Palm Breeze

2: Auto Parts/Shoppers Drug Mart (5:51:92)
3: Sorensen School of Dance (5:53:54)
4: Cable Lync (6:20:52)
5: Skipper Ring (6:23:55)

Race #21 Ultramar Female Juvenile #2 4:45
Crew: Universal Corporate Wear Time: 5:51:12
Coxwain: Gerard Croke; Stroke: Alyssa Gruchy; #5: Michelle Croke; #4: Sam Griffin; #3: Jessica Legrow; #2: Katie Breen; #1: Deanna Mooney;
Shell: Lamb's Palm Breeze

2: Follett Inc. (5:53:32)
3: Atlantic Property Management (6:13:36)
4: Lester Lube (6:22:50)

Race #22 Female Championship 7:00
Crew: O'Dea Earle  Time: 5:06:16 
(Qualifying time: 5:05:28)
Coxwain: Ronnie Brennan; Stroke: Nicolle Hamlyn; #5: Kate Parsons; #4: Ashley Peach; #3: Laura Rice; #2: Katie Wadden; #1: Amanda Hancock; Coach: Paul Power
Shell:Tubular

2: North Atlantic (shell: Molson) - 5:18:27
[ Qualifying time: 5:18:89 ]
Coxwain: Gord Delaney; Stroke: Krista Carew; #5: Rhonda Whitten; #4: Kim Hawco; #3: Susie Ennis; #2: Alison Moore; #1: Rosalind Parsons; Spare: Amanda Whelan; Coach: Doug Trainor

3. Central Dairies (shell: Labbatts) - 5:20:57
[ Qualifying time: 5:19:80 ]
Coxwain: Rich Bailey; Stroke: Paulette Tobin; #5: Heather Dunne; #4: Kerri Collins; #3: Rene Lynch; #2: Amanda Bishop; #1: Duffy Earle; Spare: Renee Scaplin; Coach: Mike Power;

4. Target Ladies (shell: Captain Morgan) - 5:21:47
Qualifying time: 5:22:26
Coxaain: Graham Roche; Stroke: Catherine Kelly; #5: Jennie Wadden; #4: Sabrina Mallard; #3: Jenny Carroll; #2: Terri Roberts; #1: Kelly Murphy; Spare: Ashley Power; Coach: Todd Sears;

5. Totally Tanned (shell: Goodluck) - 5:21:94
[ Qualifying time: 5:21:82 ]
Coxwain: Robert Moran; Stroke: Richelle Paine; #5: Stacey Weiner; #4: Janet Grant; #3: Candace Mercer; #2: Jen Royle; #1: Vanessa McCarthy; Spare: Sherry O'Brien; Coach: Chris Abbott

Race #23 Male Championship 7:30
Crew: Crosbie Industrial Time: 8:51:32 *NEW COURSE RECORD*
1. Crosbie Indus. (shell: Tubular) Qualifying time: 8:54:06 (new course record)
Coxwain: Mark Hayward; Stroke: Brent Hickey; #5: Adam Kavanagh; #4: Ron Whitten; #3: Ed Williams; #2: James Cadigan; #1: Darryl Ryan; Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Lamb's Palm Breeze

2. Exit Realty (shell: Captain Morgan 2) - 9:00:78
Qualifying time: 9:12:34
Coxwain: Danny Harte; Stroke: Jeff Roche; #5: Ben Stokes; #4: Jon Ledrew; #3: Chris Neary; #2: Craig Whittle; #1: John Smyth; Spare: Alison Jones; Spare: Paul Power; Coach: Todd Sears

3. Lambs Rum (shell: Molson) - 9:26:46
Qualifying time: 9:31:36
Coxwain: Gord Delaney; Stroke: Doug Trainor; #5: Ian Anderson; #4: Chris Quinton; #3: Adam Shea; #2: Adam Nichols; #1: Dave Ryan; Spare: Steve Winters; Spare: Marc Saunders; Coach: Mike Hickey;

4. IKM Testing (shell: Good Luck) - 9:33:57
Qualifying time: 9:40:18
Coxwain: Ron Brennan; Stroke: Jamie Abbess; #5: Des Ryan; #4: Sean Simmonds; #3: Steve Winsor; #2: Robert Moran; #1: Brian Power; Spare: Chris Brown; Spare: Amanda Hancock; Stroke: Chris Abbott;

5. Islander RV (shell: Labbatts) - 9:46:53
Qualifying time: 9:52:21
Coxwain: Graham Roche; Stroke: Jonathan Walsh; #5: Matthew Manning; #4: Joshua Kavanagh; #3: Jeremy Kavanagh; #2: Jason Farrell; #1: Chris Mooney; Spare: Daniel Cadigan; Coach: Ron Cadigan;

 

2008


Race #1 NTV Male Amateur / Masters Race 09:00
Crew: O'Dea Earle Time: 9:21:27
Cox: Graham Roche Stroke: Jon LeDrew 5: Chris Neary;
4: Craig Whittle; 3: Blair White; 2: Adam Power; 1: Scott Wilson
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Lambs Rum (9:24:72)
3: The Independant (9:43:38)
4: Mask Security (Mas)(9:49:15)
5: IKM (10:00:05)

Race #2 Atlantic Property Mgmt Male All Comers 09:30
Crew: Canadian Forces  Time: 10:26:51
COXSWAIN Jeannie Dalton; STROKE Gary Comerford; # 5 Andrew Martin; # 4 Carl Squires; # 3 Matthew Verge; # 2 Peter Kircher; # 1 Geoff Penney; Coach: Paul Ring
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Waterford/Freightway Int'l Ltd. (10:34:67)
3: ADESA/PCSP Rowing Club (10:36:39)
4: Safe Work Men (10:42:87)
5: Cox & Palmer (10:46:46)

Race #3 NL Hydro Female Amateur 10:00
Crew: H.J. O'Connell  Time: 5:04:73
Cox: Gord Delany; Stroke: Ashley Peach ; 5: Heather Doyle ; 4: Jennifer Jestican ; 3: Lisa Jestican ; 2: Krista Carew ; 1: Tracy Hussey ; Spare: Alison Moore ; Spare: Katie Wadden ; Coach: Doug Trainor
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Smith Stockley (5:07:66)
3: Power Vac (5:10:44)
4: Marco (5:14:14)
5: Audio Systems / Teletronics (5:16:98)

Race #4 NL Power Female Mercantile 10:30
Crew: Provincial Airlines PCSP Rowing Club  Time: 5:20:03
Cox: Kevin Greeley Stroke: Jennifer Carroll; 5: Tammy Crickard; 4: Meighan Saunders; 3: Nicole Saunders; 2: Corena Boland; 1: Megan Ring ; Spare: Stacey Weiner Moran ; Spare: Sonya MacParland ; Coach: Rich Bailey
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Central Dairies (5:30:82)
3: Target Marketing #1 (5:31:97)
4: MUN Ladies (5:40:62)
5: MUN Engineering CWSEA (5:51:77)

Race #5 Westjet Female Intermediate / Aliant Female Midget 10:50
Crew: Belle's Restaurant /
Big T's Welding  Time: 5:40:03
COXSWAIN Ed Hefferan; STROKE Ashlin Byrne ; # 5 Amanda O'Reilly ; # 4 Sara Nash ; # 3 Michelle Mullaley; # 2 Danielle O'Reilly; # 1 Kayla Kerrivan ; SPARE Olivia Hefferan ;
Shell: Miss Labatt

2: Norampac (5:49:39)
3: Arctic Spas (5:52:94)
4: Municipal Construction (6:06:86)
5: The Seafood Shop (midget division) (6.24.02)

Race #6 CBC Senior Male / Intermediate 11:10
Crew: A1 Automotive  Time: 10:43:38
Cox: Gerard Croke ; Stroke: O. Brophy ; 5: R. Tilley ; 4: R. LeGrow ; 3: A. Tobin ; 2: B. Whitty ; 1: D. Harte ; Spare: M. Hanlon; Spare: B. Murphy;
Shell: President's Choice

2: Petro Canada (10:50:18)
3: Leon's/Carew Landscaping/PCSP Rowing Club (11:09:47)
4: Swiss Chalet (Intermediate) (12:39:34)
5: East Coast Marine (13:27:24)

Race #7 The Telegram Male Service /
Smith Stockley Juvenile 11:30
Crew: Marco Group  Time: 10:18:34
Coxwain: Gerard Doran ; Stroke: Mark Perry ; 5: Garrett Murphy ; 4: Perry Doran ; 3: Matthew Furlong; 2: Paddy Griffiths; 1: James Halley ; Spare: John Sheppard ; Spare: Josh Sutton ;
Shell: Miss Molson

2: White Ottenheimer Baker / The Republic (11:08:53)
3: Target Marketing (11:34:49)
4: Way Points (13:05:02)

Race #8 Goodlife Fitness Male Midget 11:50
Crew: Chancellor Park  Time: 5:36:63 
Cox: Gerard Doran ; Stroke: Cameron Raman-Nair ; 5: Keith Doran ; 4: Josh Thornhill ; 3: Jordan Tobin ; 2: Jessie Verbiski ; 1: Spencer Brake ;
Shell: President's Choice

2: Cabinet Solutions/PCSP Rowing Club (6:18:78)

Race #9 Memorial University Female Commercial 2:40
Crew: Atlantic Physio  Time: 5:39:03 
Cox: Rich Bailey Stroke: Laura Pittman 5: Connie Duffett 4: Stefanie Foo 3: Rachelle Ryan 2: Lisa Robertson 1: Kimberly Parsons
Shell: Smith Stockley II

2: Wedgewood Physio (5:47:06)
3: Greensleeves / Turkey Joes (5:54:38)
4: Stewart McKelvey (SMSS) (5:55:85)
5: Q-Max Solutions (6:15:57)

Race #10 Marine Institute Female Memorial 3:00
Crew: Magna Contruction and Mgmt  Time: 5:44:70 
COXSWAIN Robert Moran ; STROKE Janet Grant ; # 5 Stacey Moran ; # 4 Stephanie Hughes; # 3 Sandi Ennis ; # 2 Jennifer Winters; # 1 Candace Mercer ;
Shell: The CBC

2: City Tire & Auto (5:47:65)
3: Scotia McLeod (6:01:33)
4: Kool-Rite (6:06:75)
5: Safe Work Women (6:23:27)

Race #11 Ultramar Female Juvenile 3:20
Crew: Atlantic Property Management  Time: 6:03:98 
Cox: Adam Shea ; Stroke: Annika Scharwey ; 5: Jillian Kelly ; 4: Katherine Allan ; 3: Allison Philpott ; 2: Madeline Fitzpatrick ; Coach: Corena Boland ;
Shell: The Ranger

2: Remax (6:13:35)
3: Universal Corporate Wear (6:21:46)
4: Cable Lync (6:36:34)
5: Skippers Seafood / PCSP Rowing Club (7:32:54)

Race #12 Sobey's Female General Workers 3:40
Crew: Restwell Mattress  Time: 6:01:06 
Cox: Lenny Williams Stroke: Vicki Fitzgerald ; 5: Ashley Drover ; 4: Sara Anderson ; 3: Dana Parsons ; 2: Juanita Pinsent; 1: Heidi Hiscock; Spare: Jessica Pinsent ;
Shell: Sea Hawk

2: Canadian Forces (6:02:16)
3: Hydro Ladies (6:06:11)
4: Bella Vista (6:07:95)
5: Magic Wok (6:08:47)

Race #13 Neville Consulting Female Club 4:00
Crew: Upper Lake Shipping  Time: 6:12:84 
Coach: Scott Conway Spare: Kerry Jones 5: Nicole Dewling 4: Susan Conway 3: Shawna Walsh 2: Jill Collins 1: Victoria Bersford Spare: Sarah Brennan
Shell: Miss India II

2: Nexus Research (6:13:81)
3: Target Womens #2 (6:16:95)
4: Canadian Fittings and Flanges Inc. (CFF) (6:24:78)
5: Way Points - (Did not finish - DNF)

Race #14 North Atlantic Petroleum Female District 4:20
Crew: ProActive Physio  Time: 6:14:61
Coach: Lauren Tobin ; Stroke: Melissa North ; 5: Heather Brown ; 4: Katie Power ; 3: Stephanie Allen; 2: Tiffany Butt ; 1: Leanne Elton ; Spare: Holly Flemming ; Spare: Leslie Ann Woolgar;
Shell: The Marine Institute

2: The Dock (6:17:87)
3: NF Herald (6:31:06)
4: NL Housing (6:48:80)
5: Atlantic Towing (6:50:77)

Race #15 Alec Henley Female Service 4:40
Crew: Edward Collins Contracting  Time: 6:11:67 
Cox: Tony Woodman; Spare: Stacey Woodman ; 5: Amy Wilson ; 4: Megan Healey ; 3: Erin Murphy ; 2: Amanda Power ; 1: Ashley Feaver;
Shell: The NTV Network

2: Bren Kir (6:34:67)
3: PF Collins (6:35:59)
4: Murphy Centre (6:39:87)

Race #16 Corby Distilleries Female All Comers 5:00
Crew: Drive A Deal  Time: 6:26:54 
COXSWAIN Mike Shea; STROKE Robyn O'Donnell ; # 5 Jill Penney ; # 4 Pam Beaucage ; # 3 Gina Noble ; # 2 Kate Vallis ; # 1 Desiree Power ;
Shell: The NTV Network

2: Larry Squires Surveys / PCSP Rowing Club (6:31:47)
3: PCSP Rowing Club (6:58:92)

Race #17 Stirling Communications International Female Championship 7:00
Crew: H.J. O'Connell  Time: 5:03:51 
Qualifying Time: 5:04:73
Cox: Gord Delany; Stroke: Ashley Peach ; 5: Heather Doyle ; 4: Jennifer Jestican ; 3: Lisa Jestican ; 2: Krista Carew ; 1: Tracy Hussey ; Spare: Alison Moore ; Spare: Katie Wadden ; Coach: Doug Trainor ;
Shell: Miss Tubular

2. Smith Stockley
Time: 5:07:06
Qualifying Time: 5:07:66
Cox: Paul Ring ; Stroke: Tina Hunt; 5: Paula Holwell; 4: Wendi Young ; 3: Monique Brophy; 2: Dawn Summers ; 1: Williamina Martin ;
Shell: Miss Molson

3. Power Vac
Time: 5:07:61
Qualifying Time: 5:10:44
Cox: Ron Brennan; Stroke: Jane Brodie ; 5: Steph Davis ; 4: Amanda Ryan 3: Shannon Driscoll ; 2: Hilary Sinclair ; 1: Lindsay Buckingham ; Spare: Laura Rice ; Coach: Adam Power ;
Shell: Captain Morgan

4. Marco
Time: 5:16:31
Qualifying Time: 5:14:14
Cox: Mark Hayward ; Stroke: Heather Stone ; 5: Kimberly Oates ; 4: Allison Delong ; 3: Alyssa Devereaux ; 2: Kimberly Lahay ; 1: Alison Peach ; Spare: Meghan Cleary; Coach: Brent Hickey
Shell: Good Luck

5. Audio Systems / Teletronics
Time: 5:20:55
Qualifying Time: 5:16:98
Cox: Rick Coish ; Stroke: Trina Myles Wilson ; 5: Susie Ennis ; 4: Beth Davis ; 3: Kim Hawco ; 2: Vanessa McCarthy; 1: Heather Tizzard Ring; Spare: Diana Gibbons ; coach: Mike Hickey
Shell: Miss Labatt

Race #18 Stirling Communications International Male Championship 7:30
Crew: O'Dea Earle  Time: 9:22:23 
Qualifying Time: 9:21:27
Cox: Graham Roche Stroke: Jon LeDrew 5: Chris Neary 4: Craig Whittle 3: Blair White 2: Adam Power 1: Scott Wilson Coach: Paul Power Shell: Miss Molson

2. Lambs Rum
Time: 9:31:05
Qualifying Time: 9:24:72
Cox: Gord Delaney ; Stroke: Doug Trainor ; 5: Adam Shea ; 4: Chris Quinton; 3: Ian Anderson ; 2: Adam Nichols ; 1: Dave Ryan ; Spare: Jon Walsh; Coach: Ashley Peach ;
Shell: Miss Tubular

3. The Independent
Time: 9:42:71
Qualifying Time: 9:43:38
Cox: Chris Hamelmann ; Stroke: Gary Squires ; 5: Steve Ring ; 4: Gary Collins ; 3: Perry Cahill ; 2: Josh Sutton ; 1: Tim O'Neill ; Coach: Jerome Kenny ;
Shell: Miss Labatt

4. Mask Security (Mas)
Time: 9:57:84
Qualifying Time: 9:49:15
Cox: Paul Ring ; Stroke: Bill Holwell ; 5: Robert Bradbury ; 4: Jim Carroll ; 3: Ron Boland ; 2: Bill James ; 1: Ross Poole ; Spare: Sean Brophy; Spare: Gerard Ryan;
Shell: Good Luck

5. IKM
Time: 9:59:46 Qualifying Time: 10:00:05
Cox: Ron Brennan ; Stroke: Sean Simmonds ; 5: Geoff Humphries ; 4: Brian Power ; 3: Steve Winsor ; 2: Robert Moran ; 1: Chris Abbott ; Spare: Steve Winters; coach: Des Ryan ;
Shell: Captain MorganRace


2009


Race #1 Nalcor Female Amateur  09:00
Crew: John Atkins Marketing / Canada Games  Time: 5:04:37
Cox: Ronnie Brennon Stroke: Allison Delong 5: Steph Davis 4: Jane Brodie 3:Alyssa Devereaux 2:Hilary Sinclair 1: Shannon Driscoll Spare: Amanda Ryan Coach: John Smyth
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: North Atlantic / Yay Rewards 5:05:73
3: Smith Stockley 5:07:91
4: Provincial Airlines 5:26:58
5: Central Dairies 5:32:06

Race #2 NL Power Female Merchantile  09:30
Crew: Roebothan Mckay Marshall  Time: 5:33:51
Cox: Mike Hickey Stroke: Beth Davis 5: Bernadine Ring 4: Rosalind Parsons 3: Kini Hawco 2: Alicia Dunphy 1: Vanessa McCarthy Spare: Duffy Earle Coach: Mike Hickey
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Prudential Reardon Reality 5:35:71
3: NL Herald 5:38:49
4: All Star Rebar 5:42:38
5: Fortis 5:49:51

Race #3 NTV Male Amateur  10:00
Crew: East Coast Maintenance Services  Time: 9:08:27
Cox: Mark Hayward Stroke: Brent Hickey 5 : Jeremy Kavanagh 4: Ronnie Whitten 3: Luke Hayes 2: James Cadigan 1: Matthew Manning Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Browne's Auto/Canada Games 9:23:50
3: Lambs Rum 9:29:01
4: O'Dea Earle 9:33:86
5: Shamrock City 9:47:55

Race #4 Male Masters / Sen. Male / Juv. Male 10:30
Crew: Canadian Forces Men  Time: 9:42:66
Cox: Jeannie Dalton stroke: Andrew Cooper 5: Matt Verge 4: JP Richard 3: Pete Kircher 2: Troy Chaulla 1: Adam Rogers Spare: Andrew Martin
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Mask Inc. 9:46:87
3: HMP / Iceberg 9:58:02
4: Town & country Realty 10:02:71
5: Marco Services Juvenile 10:32:55

Race #5 Westjet Female Intermediate 10:50
Crew: Power Vac  Time: 5:18:20
Cox: Amanda Hancock Stroke: Amanda Ryan 5: Karen Brodie 4: Kierstein Van Gulick 3: Holly Whelan 2: Victoria Morgan 1: Katie Bruce Spare: Emma Colbourne
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Norampac 5:31:53
3: Modern Business Equipment 5:47:61
4: Universal Corporate Wear 5:58:32

Race #6 Memorial University Female Commercial 11:10
Crew: Trimmer Homes / In The Box  Time: 5:39:74
Cox: Krista Farrell Stroke: Rebecca Aylward 5: Shawna Gladney 4: Kayla Whelan 3: Rebecca Ryan 2: Nichole Dunphy 1: Corrine Healy
Shell: Newfoundland Herald

2: Stewart McKelvey 5:47:82
3: Compu College 5:52:39
4: Canadian Forces Women 5:54:82
5: Roebothan Mckay Marshall 6:01:30

Race #7 Marine Inst. Female Memorial 11:30
Crew: Safe Work  Time: 5:43:29
Cox: Danny Hart Stroke: Vicki Stockwood 5: Elizabeth Chafe 4: Michelle Murphy 3: Tina Griffin 2: Suzetta Doyle 1: Alison Jones Spare: Sandra Follett Spare: Roselyn Newhook Coach: Bill Murphy
Shell: Miss Labbatt

2: Therapetic Services 5:54:40
3: All Star Imprints 5:57:07
4: Business Management Services 5:57:78
5: Kool Rite 6:03:38

Race #8 Ultramar Female Juvenile/Aliant Female Midget 11:50
Crew: The Seafood Shop  Time: 5:53:21
cox: Derek Mercer Stroke: Megan Fitzgerald 5: Erin Perfect 4: Erin Marshall 3: Anna Parmiter 2: Maria Gehue 1: Megan Engraham Spare: Emily Fardy
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Remax 5:59:10
3: Eastern Siding Systems (Midget)6:47:82
4: Ellsworth Industrial Group 7:17:96

Race #9 CBC Male Commercial 2:40 PM
Crew: Hearn Distributing Time: 9:58:45
Cox: Derek Mercer Stroke: John Brocklehurst 5: Gord Healey 4: Tony Walsh 3: Mike Carew 2: Terry Walsh 1: Eric Crane
Shell: Catherine M

2: Carew Services 10:13:23
3: East Coast Marine 10:30:10
4: Sharpe's North Atlantic 10:58:80
5: Waterford / Freightway 10:34:50

Race #10 The Telegram Male Service 3:00 PM
Crew: Canduit Electrical Time: 10:38:28
Cox: Ed Oates Stroke: Brian Cook 5: Jared Sweetapple 4: Chris Hussey 3: Pat McDonald 2: Ryan Pittman 1: Kevin Hogan Spare: Ed Oates Spare: Mike Adams coach: Mike Adams

2: Royal Newfoundland Regiment 10:42:10
3: SafeWork 11:00:22
4: Cox and Palmer11:04:16
5: Marine Institute 11:27:85

Race #11 CORBY DISTILLERIES MALE LABOUR/VOCM MALE INTERMEDIATE  3:20 PM
Crew: Waypoints (Intermediate)  Time: 11:29:05

2: Plato 11:32:85
3: Kelloway Construction Portugal Cove Pirates 11:50:21
4: A&R Services 11:52:57
5: Cougar Helicopters 12:44:29

Race #12 Sobey's Female General Workers  3:40 PM
Crew: Bren Kir  Time: 5:44:90
Cox: Jeannie Dalton Stroke: Krista Parsons 5: Laura Colbert 4: Rebecca Stowe 3: Heather Ohver 2: Meighan Kelly 1: Katie Luther Spare: Mandy Escott
Shell: Hydrowise

2: The Keg 6:01:96
3: Acergy Canada 6:05:69
4: Greensleeves 6:09:67
5: Triple E Painters 6:17:89

Race #13 City of St. John's Female Labour 4:00 PM
Crew: Eli Baker Law Office Time: 6:03:92
Cox: Ashley Drake Stroke: Tiffany Butt 5: Heather Brown 4: Angela Butler 3: Melissa North 2: Kristie Goodyear 1: Lee-Anne Elton Spare: Pamela Power
Shell: Stroke of Power

2: Health Quest 6:11:72
3: PF Collins 6:13:45
4: Unfit Mothers 6:23:23

Race #14 Alec G. Henley Female Service 4:20 PM
Crew: Bagel Cafe  Time: 6:15:39
Cox: Leah Downton Stroke: Lori Fisher 5: Karla Kenny 4: Courtney Tiller 3: Amy Everard 2: Annette Everard 1: Christine Walsh Spare: Celyste Mercer Spare: Shelly Crickard
Shell: The Sea Hawk

2: Bella Vista 6:15:39
3: Spartan Athletics 6:36:25
4: Kelloway Construction / Master Painters / Portugal Cove Rowing Club 6:45:46

Race #15 Neville Consulting Female Club 4:40 PM
Crew: Upper Lake Shipping Time: 6:09:39
Cox: Rich Bailey Stroke: Shawna Walsh 5: Jill Collins 4: Danielle McNicholas 3: Nicole Dewling 2: Megan Dawe 1: Whitney Miller Spare: Victoria Beresford
Shell: Smith Stockley II

2: Kelloway Construction Ltd./Portugal Cove Rowing Club 6:36:32
3: Sobeys/Portugal Cove Rowing Club 7:02:20

Race #16 Goodlife Fitness Female Masters & Male Midget  5:00 PM
Crew: Service Master Eastern/Portugal Cove Rowing Club  Time: 6:06:84
Cox: Sandy Greeley Stroke: Nick Greeley 5: William Parsons 4: Matt Saunders 3: Kalen Dicks 2: Alex Greeley 1: Tyrone Stacey Spare: Simon Marshall coach: Kevin Greeley
Shell: Lambs Palm Breeze

2: Kelloway Construction/O'Keefe's Roofing/Portugal Cove Rowing Club 7:02:93
3: Way Points (Male Midget) 7:05:65
4: Cross Road North Atlantic / Leon's /
5: Portugal Cove Rowing club 7:08:46

Race #17 Stirling Communications International Female Championship Race 7:00 PM
Crew: JAC Marketing & Advertising / Canada Games Time: 5:08:27
Shell: Good Luck
Cox: Ronnie Brennon Stroke: Allison Delong 5: Steph Davis 4: Jane Brodie 3: Alyssa Devereaux 2: Hilary Sinclair 1: Shannon Driscoll Spare Amanda Ryan Coach: John Smyth

2: Stake 2: North Atlantic Yay! Rewards
Time: 5:12:02
Shell: Miss Molson
Cox: Gord Delaney Stroke: Ashely Peach 5: Kim Oates 4: Catherine Kelly 3: Lisa Jestican 2: Teresa Butler 1: Tracy Hussey Spare: Krista Carew Coach:Doug Trainor

3: Stake 1: Smith Stockley
Time: 5:14:72
Shell: Captain Morgan
Cox: Paul Ring Stroke: Tina Hunt 5: Samantha Power 4: Wendi Young 3: Susie Ennis 2: Jennifer Caroll 1: Willamina Martin Spare: Paula Holwell

4: Stake 4: Power Vac
Time: 5:26:15
Shell: Good Luck
Cox: Amanda Hancock Stroke: Amanda Ryan 5: Karen Brodie 4: Kierstein Van Gulick 3: Holly Whelan 2: Victoria Morgan 1: Katie Bruce Spare: Emma Colbourne

Stake 5: Provincial Air Lines
Time: 5:48:12
Shell: Miss Labatt
Cox: Kevin Greeley Stroke: Nicole Saunders 5: Tammy Crickard 4: Jane Mulcahy 3: Meighan Saunders 2: Corena Boland 1: Megan Ring Spare: Robyn Dunn Spare: Krista Parsons

Race #18 Molson Canadian Male Championship Race 7:30 PM
Crew: East Coast Maintenance Services  Time: 9:09:72
Shell: Miss Tubular
Cox: Mark Hayward Stroke: Brent Hickey 5: Jeremy Kavanagh 4: Ronnie Whitten 3: Luke Hayes 2: James Cadigan 1: Matthew Manning

2: Stake 2: Browne's Auto Supplies
Shell: Captain Morgan
Time: 9:34:35
Cox: Danny Hart Stroke: Tyler Young 5: Paul Hussey 4: Mark Perry 3: Chris Clarke 2: Josh Sutton 1: Brent Payne

3: Stake 5: Lambs Rum
Shell: Miss Molson
Time: 9:38:64
Cox: Gord Delaney Stroke: Doug Trainor 5: Dan Cadigan 4: Chris Quinton 3: Jason Farrell 2: Johnathan Walsh 1: Adam Nichols Spare: Ian Anderson

4: Stake 3: O'Dea Earle
Shell: Good Luck
Time: 9:48:87
Cox: Ben Colbourne Stroke: Chris Neary 5: Scott Wilson 4: Craig Whittle 3: Steve Ring 2: Adam Shea 1: Adam Power

5: Stake 4: Canadian Forces Men
Shell: Miss Labatt
Time: 10:32:17
Cox: Jeannie Dalton Stroke: Andrew Cooper 5: Matt Verge 4: JP Richard 3: Pete Kircher 2: Troy Chaulla 1: Adam Rogers


2010

Race #1 NTV Satellite Network Male Amateur  09:00
Crew: Rogers Bussey Lawyers  Time: 9:03.98
Coxswain: Ron Brennan, Stroke: James Cadigan, 5: Chris Neary, 4: Ronnie Whitten, 3: Daniel Cadigan, 2: Craig Whittle, 1: Matthew Manning, Spare: Brent Hickey, Coach: Ben Colbourne
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: OZ FM 9:26.87
3: Marco Intermediate Men 9:40.49
4: RNC Masters 9:44.62
5: Carew Services 9:54.24

Race #2 Aliant Property Management Male All Comers  09:30
Crew: Kelly's Pub  Time: 10:09.65 
Coxswain: Ted Blanchard, Stroke: Wish Pittman, #5: Geoff Humphries, #4: Mike Adams, #3: Ron Boland, #2: Bruce Peters, #1: Ed Oates, Spare: Chris Bartlett,
Shell: President's Choice

2: Town & Country 10:17.74
3: AMEC 10:37
4: Cox & Palmer 10:52.15
5: Canadian Forces Men 10:54.51

Race #3 Newfoundland Labrador Hydro, a Nalcor Energy company Female Amateur  10:00
Crew: M5  Time:4:58.60
Coxswain: Mark Hayward, Stroke: Katie Wadden, #5: Heather Stone, #4: Ashley Peach, #3: Amanda Hancock, #2: Alison Peach, #1: Kim Oates, Coach: Bert Hickey/Mike Power
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: Smith Stockley 5:01.88
3: Lamb's Rum 5:07.43
4: JAC (John Atkins & Company) 5:16.13
5: Norampac 5:41.54

Race #4 NL Power Female Merchantile  10:30
Crew: Westower Time: 5:36.52
Coxswain: Kevin Greeley, Stroke: Colleen Ryan, #5: Connie Cornick, #4: Patricia Churchill, #3: Karen Slaney, #2: Corena Boland, #1: Tammy Crickard, Spare: Meghan Saunders, Spare: Nicole Saunders
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Hanlon Realty 5:46.59
3: Prudential Reardon Realty 5:48.13
4: Canadian Forces 5:49.56
5: Fluor 5:59.10

Race #5 WestJet Female Intermediate/Ultramar Female Juvenile 10:50
Crew: Pouch Cove Pharmacy (Juvenile) Time: 6:01.53
Coxswain: Andrew Maloney, Stroke: Emily Roche, #5: Laura Roche, #4: Alice Codner, #3: Danielle Broomfield, #2: Catherine Murrin, #1: Meghan O'Rielly,
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: The Seafood Shop (Juvenile) 6:08.61
3: Universal Corporate Wear - Winner, Intermediate 6:02.40
Coxswain: Robert LeGrow Stroke: Alyssa Gruchy #5: Michelle Croke #4: Heather Noseworthy #3: Jessica LeGrow #2: Katie Breen #1 Deanna Mooney
Shell: Dictator
4: Lynx Logistics 6:08.61
5: Kevin Martin Remax (Juvenile) 7:03.67

Race #6 Memorial University Female Commercial 11:10
Crew: Murray Premises/RNC Time: 5:41.35
Coxswain: Lori Normore, Stroke: Talia Murphy, #5: Nicole Percey, #4: Shawna Walsh, #3: Jennifer Clarke, #2: Jenelle Curtis, #1: Jessica Sutton, Coach: Jimmy Carroll
Shell: President's Choice

2: Trimmer Homes 5:46.11
3: Floor Source/G&G Contracting 5:47.72
4: Republic of Doyle 5:49.18
5: Roebothan McKay Marshall 5:51.72

Race #7 Marine Institute Female Memorial 11:30
Crew: Fortis Time: 5:43.98
Coxswain: Dave Ryan, Stroke: Krista Marshall, #5: Keira Marshall, #4: Anna King, #3: Nicole Dalton, #2: Amy Henderson, #1: Amanda Baker, Spare: Nancy Mitchell,
Shell: Good Luck

2: Shamrock City Pub Rowing Club 5:51.79
3: Firmini Concrete/ Trimmer Homes 6:02.74
4: Hatch 6:09.64
5: Kelly's Pub 6:13.75

Race #8 BellAliant Female Midget 11:50
Crew: Eastern Siding Systems / Portugal Cove - St. Philip's Rowing Club  Time: 6:45.27
Coxswain: Sandy Greeley, Stroke: Rebecca Stoodley, #5: Melanie Thomas, #4: Taylor Fry, #3: Stephanie Coffey, #2: Sarah Bugden, #1: Hilary Johnson, Spare: Heather Hynes, Coach: Patricia Walsh
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Gardner Coombs Winsor Coombs Chartered Accountants/Harmony Financial Inc. 7:02.87
3: Learning to Row 7:34.94
4: O'Brien's Drilling Services 7:51.34

Race #9 CBC Male Commercial 2:20
Crew: Marine Institute / Canadian Forces Time: 10:45.53
Coxswain: Paul Ring, Stroke: Scott Steeves, #5: Lane Richmond, #4: Aaron Zwaan, #3: Robert Sanford, #2: Gregory Smyth, #1: Shawn Miller, Spare: Shane Harvey
Shell: Smith Stockley II

2: Plato 11:10.61
3: Safe Work Men 11:16.21

Race #10 The Telegram Male Service/Islander RV Male Midget 2:40

Crew: Waypoints / PSN (Midget Category) Time: 6:20.43

Crew: East Coast Marine (Service Category) Time: 10:42.56 
Coxswain: Bill Maher, Spare: Rick Coish, 5: Mike Hickey, 4: Derm Laymen, 3: Dan Harte, 2: Gerry Squires, 1: Cyril Coombs
Shell: HydroWise

2: East Coast Tubulars Limited/Memorial University Engineering 11:02.08
3: Waterford/Spartan 12:08.58

Race #11 Sobeys Female General Workers 3:00pm
Crew: Proactive Physiotherapy Time: 5:31.72
Coxswain: Ashley Drake, Spare: Pamela Power, #5: Michelle Andrews, #4: Laura Hancock, #3: Joanne Drake, #2: Lisa Sweet, #1: Krista Matthews, Spare: Debbie Bishop,
Shell: Miss India

2: Bren Kir 5:43.43
3: Upper Lake Shipping 5:43.99
4: The Keg 5:48.09
5: Hearn Fougere Architects 5:50.09

Race #12 City of St. John's Female Labour 3:20
Crew: All Star Rebar Time: 5:49.68
Coxswain: Denise Carew Stroke: Steph Pelley, #5: Michelle Courish, #4: Hollie Dawson, #3: Amanda Morrissey, #2: Stephanie Motty, #1: Vanessa Woodman
Shell: Lamb's Palm Breeze

2: AKCS Offshore Partner 6:04.46
3: Marine Institute / Canadian Forces 6:09.10
4: Try The Trade 6:23.64
5: Fisher's Loft Loves Unfit Mothers 6:25.13

Race #13 Alec G. Henley Female Service 3:40
Crew: Baker Hughes Time: 5:57.80
Coxswain: Joe Dowden, Stroke: Lori Anne Hallett, 5: Kathy Hudson, 4: Krista Georgina Abbott, 3: Krista Gorman, 2: Michelle Shea, 1: Dana Hallett, Spare: Katie Puddester, Coach: David Hallett
Shell: Smith Stockley II

2: Ellsworth Industrial Group 6:04.15
3: Acergy 6:05.07
4: Safe Work Women 6:09.53

Race #14 Neville Consulting Female Club 4:00
Crew: Magic Wok Time: 6:01.05
Coxswain: Rich Bailey, Stroke: Nancy Wadden, 5: Susan Langer, 4: Jodi Branton, 3: Jenna Blackwood, 2: Robyn Newman, 1: Michelle Corbett,
Shell: The Sea Hawk

2: Nalcor 6:01.41
3: Norman's Trim 6:19.93
4: Waypoints 6:41.80

Race #15 Goodlife Fitness Female All Comers 4:20
Crew: Skyway Rentals Time: 5:59.18
Coxswain: Danielle Irvine, Stroke: Nicole Peddigrew, 5: Erika Rendell, 4: Maria Kehoe, 3: Amy Hilliard, 2: Emma Nitsche, 1: Jennifer Jacobs
Shell: Stroke of Power

2: Young Drivers of Canada 6:14.45
3: Health Quest 6:22.82
4: PF Collins 6:33.00

Race #16 Merlin Security and Automation Female Service 4:40
Crew: Trapper John's Museum & Pub  Time: 6:31.15
Coxswain: Dean Lear, Stroke: Sharon Lear, #5: Kathy Clouter, #4: Kelly Roche, #3: Shannon Stamp, #2: Kate Moffatt, #1: Jenny Bowring, Spare: Elizabeth Rideout, Spare: Kelly Moore,
Shell: Hydrowise

2: Platinum Limo Ladies 6:40.09
3: Home Elements 6:40.94
4: Kelloway's Construction / Portugal Cove - St. Philip's Rowing Club 7:14.83

Race #17 WestJet Male Intermediate 5:00
Crew: Waypoints/PSN Time: 11:47.64
Shell: The Ranger

2: Newfound Rowers 12:05.44

Race #18 Female Championship Race 7:00
Crew: M5  Time: 5:05.22
Coxswain: Mark Hayward, Stroke: Katie Wadden, 5: Heather Stone, 4: Ashley Peach, 3: Amanda Hancock, 2: Alison Peach, 1: Kim Oates
Shell: Miss Tubular

2nd Place: Smith Stockley Time: 5:11.46
Coxswain: Paul Ring, Stroke: Tina Hunt, 5: Tracy Hussey, 4: Teresa Butler, 3: Candace Mercer, 2: Wendi Young, 1: Michelle Jenkins
Shell: Good Luck

3rd Place: Lamb's Rum Time: 5:17.00
Coxswain: Gord Delaney Stroke: Catherine Kelly 5: Krista Carew, 4: Jennifer Carroll, 3: Meghan Dalton, 2: Terri Roberts, 1: Alison Jones, Spare: Paulette Tobin, Coach: Doug Trainor
Shell: Miss Molson

4th Place: JAC (John Atkins & Company) Time: 5:17.57
Coxswain: Ron Brennan, Stroke: Jane Brodie, 5: Steph Davis, 4: Allison DeLong, 3: Amanda Ryan, 2: Hilary Sinclair, 1: Shannon Driscoll, Spare: Alyssa Devereaux, Coach: Paul Power/John Smyth
Shell: Captain Morgan

5th Place: Proactive Physiotherapy Time: 5:54.15
Coxswain: Rich Bailey, Stroke: Megan Dawe, 5: Stacey Moran, 4: Danielle McNicholas, 3: Nicole Dewling, 2: Susan Conway, 1: Jill Collins
Shell: Miss Labatt

Race #19 Male Championship Race 7:30

Crew: Rogers Bussey Lawyers Time: 9:32.76 
Coxswain: Ron Brennan, Stroke: James Cadigan, 5: Chris Neary, 4: Ronnie Whitten, 3: Daniel Cadigan, 2: Craig Whittle, 1: Matthew Manning, Spare: Brent Hickey, Coach: Ben Colbourne
Shell: Miss Tubular

2nd Place: OZ FM Time: 9:56.03
Conxswain: Danny Harte Stroke: Jon LeDrew 5: Paul Hussey 4: Chris Quinton 3: Blair White 2: Josh Sutton 1: Adam Nichols Spare: Chris Clarke Spare: Tyler Young Coach: Paul Power
Shell: Captain Morgan

3rd Place: Marco Intermediate Men Time:10:08.67
Coxswain: Gerard Doran, Stroke: Patrick Griffiths, 5: Brent Payne, 4: Perry Doran, 3: Mark Perry, 2: Cameron Raman-Nair, 1: James Halley
Shell: Miss Molson

4th Place: RNC Masters Time: 10:17.98
Coxswain: Bill Hickey, Stroke: Bill Janes, 5: Perry Cahill, 4: Jim Carroll, 3: Rob Bradbury, 2: Bill James, 1: Gerard Ryan, Spare: Bill Holwell, Spare: Ross Poole
Shell: Dictator

5th Place: Carew Services Time: 10:39.53
Coxswain: Denise Carew, Stroke: Jason Carew, 5: Mike Carew, 4: John Brocklehurst, 3: Terry Carew, 2: Steven Crew, 1: Chris Carew, Spare: Eric Crane, Spare: Dean Hammond, Coach: Jack Fagan
Shell: Good Luck

 


Website design and implementation by Rivervine Technologies©, hosted by Eniga Hosting Solutions©